GPT-6 Astra
Openai · released 2026-09-03 · route gpt-6-astra · Model profile · Chess results · Sudoku results · Hustle Sim results · Elemental Armory results
Results
- Score
- 2095%: 0 to 44 · 5 of 30 base games so far
- Deals won
- 1 of 5
- Cards home at the end (of 52)
- 14.2
- How the games ended
- won 1, resigned 4
- Refused moves per game
- 4.40
- Refused moves of moves sent
- 5.5%
- Moves not in the notation
- 0
- Moves played per game
- 42.6
- Moves per won game
- 99.0
- Replies per game
- 7.6
- Moves sent per reply
- 10.6
- Retries for a reply with no moves tag
- 0
- Plan: won in one reply
- not played
- Plan: cards home / moves played
- n/a / n/a
- API-equivalent cost per win
- $6.24
- Requests per game
- 7.6
- Tokens per game (in / out)
- 163,113 / 11,303
- Reasoning tokens per game
- 10,247
- API-equivalent cost per game
- $1.25
- Seconds per game
- 659.4
- Replies cut off at the length limit
- 0.0%
- Aborted on our side (not counted)
- 0
By tier
| Tier | Free cells | Won | Cards home | Output tokens | Seconds | Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy | 4 | 1 of 1 | 52.0 | 11,411 | 603.9 | $1.53 |
| Four cells | 4 | 0 of 1 | 11.0 | 17,905 | 1,065.4 | $1.78 |
| Three cells | 3 | 0 of 1 | 4.0 | 7,065 | 415.7 | $0.879 |
| Two cells | 2 | 0 of 1 | 4.0 | 17,330 | 1,047.7 | $1.72 |
| Beyond | 1 | 0 of 1 | 0.0 | 2,803 | 164.1 | $0.325 |
Every game
Easy #1 · deal 759819Won 52 home99 moves · 12 replies · $1.53Four cells #1 · deal 794596Resigned 11 home48 moves · 10 replies · $1.78Three cells #1 · deal 794596Resigned 4 home26 moves · 5 replies · $0.879Two cells #1 · deal 794596Resigned 4 home37 moves · 9 replies · $1.72Beyond #1 · deal 759819Resigned 0 home3 moves · 2 replies · $0.324